South Wales Papillon Club Open Show 1999
3rd April 1999
Judge – Mr P Jolley
Best in Show: Ardbeck Tinkerbelle
Best Puppy in Show: Serenglade San Vitario
Res.Best in Show: Serenglade Sebastian
Res.Best Puppy in Show: Sunshoo Imascarlet Erika
Best Dog : Serenglade Sebastian
Res.Best Dog : Inixia Dev’s Dirty Deed
Best Bitch : Ardbeck Tinkerbelle
Res.Best Bitch : Roshelle Rosanna
Minor Puppy Dog (5)
1st: Silverbrook Untold Story
2nd: Roshelle Red Rum
3rd: Inixia Domino
Res: Silverbrook Likely Story
VHC: Kingshaven Pickles
Puppy Dog (7)
1st: Serenglade San Vitario (BPD & BPIS)
2nd: Alwenil Diamonte
3rd: Ardbeck Antonio
Res: Rossacre Story Line
VHC: Kingshaven Pickles
Junior Dog (6)
1st: Shamal Magician At Temelora
2nd: Silverbrook Spring To Glory
3rd: Claretta Just Magical
Res: Kingshaven Principal Boy At Gleniren
VHC: Kazkell Tai Chi
Special Yearling Dog (4)
1st: Inixia Dev’s Dirty Deed (RBD)
2nd: Apogee Alexis
3rd: Harilovon Emporor Erik For Serenglade
Res: Bluejays Just In Time
Novice Dog (2)
1st: Mr Bomber At Dickensdales
2nd: Serenglade Sweet William
Graduate Dog (3)
1st: Glasafon Royal Welsh
2nd: Inixia Willy Nilly
3rd: Kazkell Tsim Sha Tsui
Post Graduate Dog (4)
1st: Kingshaven Oh Mr Porter
2nd: Elendil Flash harry
3rd: Inixia Party Pooper
Res: Bluejays Domino
Limit Dog (7)
1st: Inixia Rupert’s Rascal Of Apogee
2nd: Inixia Wily Walter
3rd: Bluejays Casper
Res: Ardbeck Pedro
VHC: Kingshaven Mister Muffin
Open Dog (8)
1st: Serenglade Sebastian At Temelora (BD & RBIS)
2nd: Miget Ringo At Ardbeck
3rd: Burghbridge Keverne At Gleniren
Res: Roshelle sir Lancelot
VHC: Vella Ebony
Veteran Dog (4)
1st: Wingars Need To Know
2nd: Bluejays Askin
3rd: Inixia Artful Adam
Res: Bluejays My Little Shadow
Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Sunshoo Imascarlet Erika (BPB & RBPIS)
2nd: Glasafon Black Silk
3rd: Inixia Joy Rider
Res: Bonifee sweet Charity For Pilipalas
VHC: Kingshaven Polly
Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: Rambling Rose At Roshelle
2nd: Lorah’s Chances Are
3rd: Lindendale Liberty Belle
Res: Kingshaven Polly
Junior Bitch (5)
1st: Kingshaven Penelope Pitstop Of Ardbeck
2nd: Wingars Mist Obscures All At Alwenil
3rd: Claretta Magic Charmer
Res: Inixia Paulette
VHC: Kinshaven Patience Of Elvistime
Special Yearling Bitch (4)
1st: Inixia Magnolia
2nd: Serenglade Zizeeta
3rd: Barleybright April Sky At Melangel
Res: Serenglade Simallah
Novice Bitch (6)
1st: Lorah’s Chance To Dream
2nd: Glasafon Black Silk
3rd: Kingshaven Patience Of Elvistime
Res: Claretta Simply Magic
VHC: Elendil Perdita
Graduate Bitch (4)
1st: Roshelle Rosanna (RBB)
2nd: Inixia French Maid
3rd: Glasafon Sea Breeze
Res: Bluejays Dominqua
Post Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: Ibstock Devine
2nd: Azinghar Perfect Bliss At Inixia
3rd: Lindendale Lara
Limit Bitch (1)
1st: Serenglade Soraya At Shamal
Open Bitch (5)
1st: Ardbeck Tinkerbelle (BB & BIS)
2nd: Velle Ennis
3rd: Lorah’s Spellbinda
Res: Shamal Sukette
VHC: Serenglade Sitara At Brontigaer
Veteran Bitch (6)
1st: Roshelle Sarah Jane At Lindendale
2nd: Serenglade Symphony
3rd: Sherivale Lady Lucinda
Res: Bluejays Black Opel
VHC: Bluejays Amber Dawn
Brace (2)
1st: Miss J G Hughes
2nd Mrs D O Back