City of Birmingham Championship Show 2004
3 September 2004
Judge – Mrs S Stanbury
Best of Breed: Gleniren Scarlet Signature
Best Puppy: Gleniren Scarlet Signature
Best Veteran: Ch Caswell Coppatina
Dog CC: Powdermill Touch of Art Nouveau
Res.Dog CC: Macstrak Classic Jazz
Bitch CC: Gleniren Scarlet Signature
Res.Bitch CC: Cofton Tickle My Fancy at Chypapom
VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Alcala Ringleader
MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tawzan the Pick Pocket at Tussalud NAF
2nd: Lynbank Smartie Jones
3rd: Harlesyke Wishes Come True
PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Red Bequest Ur Ringlands
2nd: Tykkydewas Masterdarcy
3rd: Gleniren Premier League
Res: Begaville New Edition at Bankshill
VHC: Serenglade White Lightning NAF
JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Macstrak Classic Jazz
2nd: Graycaz Take The Michael
3rd: Shirando Officer Dibble
Res: Beausher Ur a Little Star at Shazzabars
VHC: Jhanakia Highland Spirit
ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Macstrak Classic Jazz
2nd: Ringlands Golden Image
3rd: Tykkydewas Masterdarcy
Res: Panspayon Ur Flyingsolo
PGD (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Nouveau Less Is More
2nd: Shamal Rum Punch
3rd: Southanning Top Hat
Res: Bankshill Isle of Lewis
VHC: Matura the Maverick
LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Powdermill Touch of Art Nouveau
2nd: Caswell Classic Tri
3rd: Tijuana Melody Maker
Res: Snowlord High Society For Temelora
VHC: Jhanakia Oliver’s Story JW
OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Temelora Wallace
2nd: Tamaru Amore’s Parel at Tussalud
3rd: Graycaz In The Red
Res: Jhanakia Monarch of the Glen
VHC: Creliatown Bakers-Tri
VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ch Caswell Coppatina
2nd: Longcrags Sassie Dannsa
MPB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st Gleniren Scarlet Signature
2nd: Graycaz Puttin on the Glitz
3rd: Matura My Precious
Res: Kingshaven Vivat Regina at Vanitonia
VHC: Ringland Sapphire of Bodebi
PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tijuana Touch of Luck
2nd: Sharjoy Melting Moment
3rd: Trick and Treat Ringlands
Res: Frasermar Ice Queen
VHC: Shazzabars Sweet Breeze
JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Cofton Tickle My Fancy at Chypapom
2nd: Marshlea Misty’s Memory
3rd: Serenglade Shadow Dancer for Temelora
Res: Papplewick Pumpkin Ridge
VHC: Sharjoy Tanzany Lady at Lafay
NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Graycaz Tongue In Cheek with Skyvana
2nd: Marshlea Misty’s Memory
3rd: Sharjoy Hibernian Princess at Lafay
Res: Leevick Lady Ila at Pepeke
PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Jaroma Lady of the Glen JW
2nd: Volpecula Decibelle
3rd: Panspayon Ur My Sunshine
Res: Rayol Jasmena of Chriskadu JW
VHC: Fortglen Shadow Dancer
LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Christea Midnight Rose for Skyvana
2nd: Jhanakia Highland Breeze
3rd: Frasermar Ice Maiden
Res: Macstrak The Diva
VHC: Shazzabars Tri To Delight
OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Serenglade Enchanted Lady for Temelora NAF
2nd: Bonifee Lady Penelopie of Tykkydewas
3rd: Ringlands Disco Dancer at Shamal
Res: Kingshaven Truly Scrummy For Bodebi
Class 402B Brace (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Morrell & Teagues
2nd: Bruce & Bruce Jackson